?

Log in

Fans of Zell Dincht UNITE!'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Fans of Zell Dincht UNITE!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Zell Dincht Fans!!! [22 Apr 2011|02:46am]

kinky_carter
For the fans!!!

http://seifer-x-zell.deviantart.com/
http://squall-x-zell.deviantart.com/
http://zell-dincht-love.deviantart.com/
post comment

icons! [22 Dec 2006|07:21pm]

hocus
[ mood | cheerful ]

*pokes community* You guys aren't dead, are ya? I certainly hope not, because I have, uhm, 18 Zell-based icons for you all! XD (From my iconfiend100 claim. No, I'm not done yet. -_-;)

All 18 new icons can be found here.
The older icons from the claim, plus the 10 alternates from this batch, can be found here.

But, so you know what you're getting into, some teasers:

post comment

yay, icons! [11 Jun 2006|07:03pm]

hocus
And after four months, I finally get around to updating my Zell claim at iconfiend100, which means I have icons to share. Huzzah!

I'm...feeling particularly lazy at the moment, so instead of re-coding a table filled with said icons, I'll just link you to them. ^^

Zell icons!

Oh! And teasers (so you know you're not being tricked into clicking on a link that'll take you to 50 billion Rinoa icons, or something equally nefarious):

post comment

Doo-Doodlin [04 Jun 2006|11:07pm]

iikon
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey y'all! I joined a while ago and I haven't contributed anything to such an awesome community. I recently bought a tablet for my computer and I've been practising. Any, here it is!



ZELL DINCHT ROX!
Peace.

2 comments|post comment

small request [07 Apr 2006|06:18pm]

skittles4zell
[ mood | curious ]

Alright, so I dunno if this is legal around this community, but I thought I'd give it a try. If it is illegal, feel free to delete it, burn it, or feed it to wild monkeys. :]

Lately, I've noticed I have an unhealthy obsession with the "O rly?" icons. I love seeing them, no matter the fandom. Throughout the day, I'll make, what I call, "O rly?" faces. I'll also find myself saying it. So... Yeah.

I thought it'd be kinda neat to join my two obsessions: Zell and "O rly?" icons.

Now, this being said, I would like to know if any of y'all would be interested in maybe making one for me. Of course, I could, but all I have is MSpaint, and that's not all that great when it comes to making icons. D:

If you're bored enough to help me out, I'd like this picture here:


It was really the only picture I could find of Zell in which he kinda had that, "O rly?" face. XD

It would be much appreciated, and I will give you cookies and stuffs. And maybe my soul. But we can bargain later. :]

Again, if these aren't allowed, delete it and let me know so I'll be sure not to do it again. ^o^;

13 comments|post comment

aren't obsessions lovely? [21 Mar 2006|02:15pm]

skittles4zell
[ mood | tired ]

Hey all! I never really properly introduced myself; I just kinda popped up and was like, "OMGZ!! A Zell community!!" So yeah.

Final Fantasy 8 was my very first FF. Well, I vaguely remember FF1 (I think) on the old school Nintendo. But I was a wee lass and don't remember too much about that. :]

But yeah. FF8 was my first, and I immediately fell in love with Zell. I loved his outgoing personality and how I could really relate to him. I have a habit of blurting stuff out. Like, loudly, too. When people are nearby and could probably take offense to what I said. *coughs*

Anyway, Zell rocks. And I adore him. <3 He's cute and cuddly! :]

But okay. I have a quick question: Where is a good place to find good Zell icons? I know hocus makes really kickass icons, and I have a few of 'em saved. I just wish there were more Zell-icon makers out there! :[

So if you know of any good places to find Zell icons (or any other Zell-type media) please share!! :]

+ + I posted it in my personal journal, but not here, so... HAPPY LATE BIRTHDAY, ZELL!! :]

2 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2006|06:43pm]

ex_urban_no
[ mood | annoyed ]

I even posted it in my LJ but totally forgot to do it here !!

Even if this comunnity seems to be rather dead , let's at least be unite for Zell's 25th Birthday ( or so..) , shall we ??




                                     Happy Birthday To the Dincht Man !!!

post comment

Zell's Birthday [17 Mar 2006|03:11pm]

no1_jo
[ mood | excited ]

Hello all fellow Zell fans!
I would just like to wish Zell a very Happy Birthday today, maybe he'll get a lovely hotdog cake.

On another note, I'm fairly new here and I'm soo happy that I'm not the only Zell fan out there. Some people, who'll remain unnamed *cough* my (so called) friends *cough* think its weird to know a fictional characters birthday but he's just so darn adorable, how could i forget?

Hugs
Jo

post comment

[05 Mar 2006|10:18am]

ex_urban_no
[ mood | zellish ^_^ ]

Hello to everyone !

 

  I'm Noise , been an FF8 fan for over 3 or 4 years now , love Zell to death , of course !

I don't know how I should present myself so I won't , but I just have one thing to say - One day , as I was listening to some new songs I downloaded , standing in my armchair with my feet in a wierd positon , headphones on , tired after box training , I suddenlly came across this song in my playlist that blew me off right my feet , and , from an unknown reason , it reminded me of Zell .

Up to this day , this song , in every version of it ( and it has a lot ) keeps reminding me of him. It's Delerium - Silence , so if anyone shares my opinion on this .... ^_^

Ok, enough talking now. Nice to meet y'all !

 

Noise

post comment

ugh, it's late... [19 Feb 2006|03:00am]

hocus
[ mood | tired ]

i'm so very, very tired, but...i bring you Zell icons! yey! there are 11 new ones, plus 11 alternates.

teasers:




icons located here.

post comment

look! i made more: [12 Nov 2005|04:34pm]

hocus
[ mood | dorky ]

i've got some more zell icons for you guys, because i am a firm believer that one cannot have too many zell icons.

see:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

the are located here. enjoy, guys. ^^

1 comment|post comment

look! icons! [03 Oct 2005|10:35pm]

hocus
[ mood | sleepy ]

so i'm doing a claim for iconfiend100 and my topic happens to be zell, so i thought you guys might just be interested. ^^

the master post for the claim is here, but the actual icons are right behind this lj cut. mmh...convenience...Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[22 Aug 2005|11:52am]

pamelarotary
Combat King

After all these years (ahem, four or five, actually) I've decided to stop hoarding my collection of zell-main/ff8 doujinshi to myself and start scanning them for a zell shrine site. I'm currently seeking anything with Zell in at least a supporting role (but main preferred).

Things I'm looking for:
*Fan fiction
*Fan art
*Icons
*Wallpapers
*Web page layouts
*Doujinshi
*Translators to make scanlations for dj

The site's layout isn't totally finished yet, but there's a little teaser content up there including a raw scanlation of Zellmania. Please tell your friends and anyone else that might have anything to send me! links to pages or artists with things zell-related are also appreciated!

If you have a question, you can reply to this entry or e-mail me: PamelaRotary(at)gmail.com

xo
C
p.s. Sorry, this is crossposted just about everywhere
6 comments|post comment

Where to buy some crushers? [02 May 2005|12:13pm]

yurei_tenshi
[ mood | Hyper! :D ]

I am saving money to buy some Crushers doujinshi. Anyone know a site where I can but some? I will give cookies if you know where! :D

1 comment|post comment

have a look at my amazing non-skillz [29 Apr 2005|12:21am]

hocus
[ mood | tired ]

so yeah, i know i kind of volunteered to make banners and stuff, like, months and months ago, and i did. to an extent. (microsoft photodraw just barely counts. evil, not-user-friendly thing...) but we just got New Computer and i installed PSP...uhm...a week ago? and so i was fiddling around and wasting free time, etc etc, and made a few icons and a new banner. and now i'm posting them, because it's 12:30am and i think i might be half-asleep. so anyway, icons and banner under the cut.

teh cutCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

Person who wrote a fanfic and hello. [28 Apr 2005|12:15pm]

yurei_tenshi
[ mood | Rushed! @_@ ]

I am doing this in school. :P So it will be brief. Whoever wrote "Sucession of Witches" I love it! <3 I am not done reading it but I would love to see some more fan-fics from you. Viva el Zell! :D
Oh and hello everyone. :)

3 comments|post comment

[13 Feb 2005|11:49am]

young_nastyman
Hello fellow Zell fans, i christie and i am a new rabid zell fan! Ummm ya that's pretty much it.

Peace, ya'll!
2 comments|post comment

[05 Nov 2004|09:35pm]
manicalpha
I know, I know, you people are probably sick of me by now. But I don't care.


http://www.deviantart.com/view/12045316/
post comment

[03 Nov 2004|07:47pm]
manicalpha
Here's a little piece of fanart to Succession of Witches, Becbet's thingy.

http://www.deviantart.com/view/11985834/
post comment

[02 Nov 2004|05:33pm]
manicalpha
I made a cute little sketch of Zell during Principles of Design today when I was feeling fidgety. It's not inked or colored, so that's why it's in my scraps section...


http://www.deviantart.com/view/11952654/



I hope you like it!
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]